Current track

Title

Artist

Current show

Week-end Show!

07:00 24:00

Current show

Week-end Show!

07:00 24:00

Background

David Garrett – In The Air Tonight

Album: Rock Revolution
Released: 2017
Birth name: David Christian Bongartz
Born: 4 September 1980
Aachen, Germany

Garrett was born in Aachen, Germany, to an American prima ballerina, Dove Garrett, and a German jurist, Georg Bongartz. Garrett explains that while he was performing as a child prodigy, his parents started using his mother’s maiden name as his stage name. “My parents kind of decided that it was more pronounceable than the German name, so I stuck with that”

Advertisements


Reader's opinions

Adaugă comentariul tău: