Radio Flora

The Best Music Mix

Current track

Title

Artist

Current show

Hot Hits

12:00 13:00

Current show

Hot Hits

12:00 13:00

Background

Golden Globes 2020

Written by on 06/01/2020

Câștigătorii Globurilor de Aur – Golden Globes 2020

Lista completă a câștigătorilor.

Best Motion Picture — Drama

  • 1917 — WINNER
  • The Irishman
  • Joker
  • Marriage Story
  • The Two Popes

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture — Drama

  • Cynthia Erivo, Harriet
  • Scarlett Johansson, Marriage Story
  • Saoirse Ronan, Little Women
  • Charlize Theron, Bombshell
  • Renée Zellweger, Judy — WINNER

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture — Drama

  • Christian Bale, Ford v Ferrari
  • Antonio Banderas, Pain and Glory
  • Adam Driver, Marriage Story
  • Joaquin Phoenix, Joker — WINNER
  • Jonathan Pryce, The Two Popes

Best Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy

  • Dolemite Is My Name
  • Jojo Rabbit
  • Knives Out
  • Once Upon a Time in Hollywood — WINNER
  • Rocketman

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy

  • Ana de Armas, Knives Out
  • Awkwafina, The Farewell — WINNER
  • Cate Blanchett, Where’d You Go, Bernadette
  • Beanie Feldstein, Booksmart
  • Emma Thompson, Late Night

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy

  • Daniel Craig, Knives Out
  • Roman Griffin Davis, Jojo Rabbit
  • Leonardo DiCaprio, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
  • Taron Egerton, Rocketman — WINNER
  • Eddie Murphy, Dolemite Is My Name

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture

  • Tom Hanks, A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood
  • Anthony Hopkins, The Two Popes
  • Al Pacino, The Irishman
  • Joe Pesci, The Irishman
  • Brad Pitt, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood — WINNER

Best Original Score — Motion Picture

  • Little Women – Alexandre Desplat
  • Joker – Hildur Guðnadóttir — WINNER
  • Marriage Story – Randy Newman
  • 1917 – Thomas Newman
  • Motherless Brooklyn – Daniel Pemberton

Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture made for Television

  • Catch-22
  • Chernobyl — WINNER
  • Fosse/Verdon
  • The Loudest Voice
  • Unbelievable

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture made for Television

  • Kaitlyn Dever, Unbelievable
  • Joey King, The Act
  • Helen Mirren, Catherine the Great
  • Merritt Weaver, Unbelievable
  • Michelle Williams, Fosse/Verdon — WINNER

Best Director — Motion Picture

  • Bong Joon-ho, Parasite
  • Sam Mendes, 1917 — WINNER
  • Todd Phillips, Joker
  • Martin Scorsese, The Irishman
  • Quentin Tarantino, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series — Drama

  • Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show
  • Olivia Colman, The Crown — WINNER
  • Jodie Comer, Killing Eve
  • Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies
  • Reese Witherspoon, The Morning Show

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture made for Television

  • Patricia Arquette, The Act — WINNER
  • Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
  • Toni Collette, Unbelievable
  • Meryl Streep, Big Little Lies
  • Emily Watson, Chernobyl

Best Original Song — Motion Picture

  • “Beautiful Ghosts,” Cats – Music and Lyrics by Andrew Lloyd Webber & Taylor Swift
  • “I’m Gonna Love Me Again,” Rocketman – Music by Elton John, Lyrics by Bernie Taupin — WINNER
  • “Into the Unknown,” Frozen II – Music and Lyrics by Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez
  • “Spirit,” The Lion King – Music and Lyrics by Timothy McKenzie, Ilya Salmanzadeh & Beyoncé
  • “Stand Up,” Harriet – Music and Lyrics by Joshuah Brian Campbell & Cynthia Erivo

Best Television Series — Musical or Comedy

  • Barry
  • Fleabag — WINNER
  • The Kominsky Method
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • The Politician

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture

  • Kathy Bates, Richard Jewell
  • Annette Bening, The Report
  • Laura Dern, Marriage Story — WINNER
  • Jennifer Lopez, Hustlers
  • Margot Robbie, Bombshell

Best Motion Picture — Animated

  • Frozen II
  • How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
  • The Lion King
  • Missing Link — WINNER
  • Toy Story 4

Best Screenplay — Motion Picture

  • Marriage Story – Noah Baumbach
  • Parasite – Bong Joon-ho & Han Jin-won
  • The Two Popes – Anthony McCarten
  • Once Upon a Time in Hollywood – Quentin Tarantino — WINNER
  • The Irishman – Steven Zaillian

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series — Drama

  • Brian Cox, Succession — WINNER
  • Kit Harington, Game of Thrones
  • Rami Malek, Mr. Robot
  • Tobias Menzies, The Crown
  • Billy Porter, Pose

Best Motion Picture — Foreign Language

  • The Farewell
  • Les Misérables
  • Pain and Glory
  • Parasite — WINNER
  • Portrait of a Lady on Fire

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series — Musical or Comedy

  • Christina Applegate, Dead to Me
  • Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Kirsten Dunst, On Becoming a God in Central Florida
  • Natasha Lyonne, Russian Doll
  • Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Fleabag — WINNER

Best Television Series — Drama

  • Big Little Lies
  • The Crown
  • Killing Eve
  • The Morning Show
  • Succession — WINNER

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture made for Television

  • Alan Arkin, The Kominsky Method
  • Kieran Culkin, Succession
  • Andrew Scott, Fleabag
  • Stellan Skarsgård, Chernobyl — WINNER
  • Henry Winkler, Barry

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture made for Television

  • Christopher Abbott, Catch-22
  • Sacha Baron Cohen, The Spy
  • Russell Crowe, The Loudest Voice — WINNER
  • Jared Harris, Chernobyl
  • Sam Rockwell, Fosse/Verdon

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series — Musical or Comedy

  • Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
  • Bill Hader, Barry
  • Ben Platt, The Politician
  • Paul Rudd, Living With Yourself
  • Ramy Youssef, Ramy — WINNER

 

Advertisements

Reader's opinions

Adaugă comentariul tău: